Off-Market Property Details
10 COOL CREEK CIR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
3
Acres
$113,100
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10 Cool Creek Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10 Cool Creek Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$113,100

Lot Size
3 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$113,100
Land Value
$94,500
84% of total
Improvement Value
$18,600
16% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $404,250 in March 2021.
List vs sold
$399,900 listed → $404,250 sold (+$4,350)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,388
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46033
12 properties on record
- 10 Cool Creek Cir19743,144 sq ft$330,800
- 10 Harrowgate Dr19663,912 sq ft$560,000
- 10 Hensel Ct19722,174 sq ft$384,100
- 10 Lakeview Ct19742,327 sq ft$416,400
- 10 Rolling Springs Ct19706,031 sq ft$677,700
- 10 Shore Cir19704,718 sq ft$638,300
- 10 Sue Springs Ct19713,090 sq ft$488,900
- 10004 Lakeshore Dr E19782,871 sq ft$441,400
- 1001 Arrowwood Dr19923,631 sq ft$484,300
- 1001 E Main St19283,524 sq ft$1,013,900
- 1001 Larkspur Cir19803,416 sq ft$465,200
- 1001 Queensborough Ct19914,209 sq ft$628,000