Recently Sold — 10012 SR 26 E, Lafayette, IN 47905Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10012 SR 26 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lafayette, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10012 SR 26 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lafayette.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A truly special single family residence, brimming with possibilities, awaits its next chapter. All bedrooms have full bath, with four full bathrooms. Three generous bedrooms offer abundant storage. An impressive 3587 SqFt of living area, this beautiful home, constructed in 1970 completely updated in 1992. Offering beautiful hardwood and ceramic tile throughout, one of a kind Zinn kitchen with all appliances. Step outside to discover a sprawling 5 acres of lot area, including small pond, pump house, bank & flat barn/ (14' door & ceiling, rotary lift, 2600 sqFt main - 1200 SqFt upper/HVAC & half bath) utility shed, 800 Sq Ft guest house. So much to offer take a look before its gone. .
$625,000
A truly special single family residence, brimming with possibilities, awaits its next chapter. All bedrooms have full bath, with four full bathrooms. Three generous bedrooms offer abundant storage. An impressive 3587 SqFt of living area, this beautiful home, constructed in 1970 completely updated i...
3,015
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.1% below list in 16 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (100 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- 5-acre lot
Sold
$593,000
-$32,000 below list (-5.1%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $625,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 16 days
Price history
- Sold$593,000
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $625,000
Mar 24, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$375,000
4713 S 1075 E
3bd · 2ba · 2,199 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$590,000
6136 Helmsdale Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,823 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$642,500
1817 Connemara Court
3bd · 3ba · 3,147 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$520,000
814 Highland Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,176 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$275,000
1607 S 4th Street
4bd · 1ba · 2,240 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$625,000Listed· Mar 24, 2026
16 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Tippecanoe School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS39.9 mi
- Westfield High School40.4 mi
- Clay Terrace42.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park42.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District43.7 mi
- Carmel High School44.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,015 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Tippecanoe School Corp