Off-Market Property Details
10016 HOLADAY DR W
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Holaday Hills & Dales · Section 1
1,472
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
$290,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10016 Holaday Dr W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10016 Holaday Dr W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,472
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$290,500

Living Area
1,472 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Subdivision
Holaday Hills & Dales
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$290,500
Land Value
$69,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$221,000
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $210,200 in March 2020.
List vs sold
$204,900 listed → $210,200 sold (+$5,300)
Days on market
31
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,502
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HOLADAY HILLS & DALES
12 properties on record
- 10005 Hillsdale Dr19711,632 sq ft$248,100
- 10010 Hillsdale Dr19581,748 sq ft$263,400
- 10012 Holaday Dr19721,560 sq ft$286,400
- 10015 Chester Dr19571,056 sq ft$197,800
- 10015 Hillsdale Dr19632,152 sq ft$262,000
- 10017 Holaday Dr19711,476 sq ft$280,400
- 10020 Chester Dr19713,474 sq ft$302,200
- 10020 Hillsdale Dr19571,670 sq ft$212,700
- 10020 Holaday Dr W19701,724 sq ft$215,100
- 10021 Chester Dr19711,772 sq ft$261,200
- 10025 Hillsdale Dr19601,183 sq ft$187,000
- 10026 Hillsdale Dr19622,776 sq ft$293,200