Sold — 10019 Niagara Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10019 Niagara Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10019 Niagara Dr in Spyglass Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a layout designed for easy living. The open kitchen and breakfast room flow to a private patio, perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing. The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace, creating an inviting gathering space. The large primary suite includes a walk-in closet and generous bath, while two additional main-level bedrooms provide flexibility for family or guests. Upstairs, discover a dedicated office and a versatile bonus room-ideal as a workshop, hobby space, or easily converted to a fourth bedroom with the addition of a closet. Enjoy the hard-to-find private backyard along with a 2-car garage and bump-out for extra storage or a work area. Recent updates include HVAC (2021), water heater (2021), and roof (2021), giving peace of mind for years to come.
$459,900
Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a layout designed for easy living. The open kitchen and breakfast room flow to a private patio, perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing. The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace, creating an inviting gathe...
2,961
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$382,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 154 days
- Fireplace
- Spyglass Falls subdivision
Sold
$445,000
-$14,900 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $459,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 154 days
Price history
- Sold$445,000
Apr 6, 2026
- Listedat $459,900
Sep 16, 2025
Spyglass Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $469,000
- Median DOM
- 7 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$459,900Listed· Sep 16, 2025
154 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 2.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie1.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,961 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Spyglass Falls
Section 2-A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$382,000
Land Value
$80,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$301,600
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,356
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2-A