Sold — 10030 Wading Crane Avenue, Fishers, IN 46055
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10030 Wading Crane Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10030 Wading Crane Ave in Fox Hollow or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in Fox Hollow at Geist
$737,500
Located in Fox Hollow at Geist
5,032
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$629,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,659 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Fox Hollow subdivision
Sold
$737,500
- Closed
- Mar 16, 2026
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$737,500
Mar 16, 2026
- Listedat $737,500
Feb 17, 2026
Fox Hollow · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $770,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$690,000
13911 Ambria Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,828 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,002,800
6652 Old World Drives
5bd · 5ba · 4,927 sqft
Sold May 2026

$839,900
9437 Dogwood Drive
3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft
Sold May 2026

$599,995
4813 Rosie Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft
Sold May 2026

$619,990
9218 Ambassador Street
5bd · 4ba · 3,630 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$737,500Listed· Feb 17, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.6 mi
- Fishers High School5.0 mi
- Conner Prairie5.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,032 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Fox Hollow at Geist
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$629,500
Land Value
$108,500
17% of total
Improvement Value
$521,000
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,596
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1