Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1004 Maple Run Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1004 Maple Run Dr in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this beautifully designed one-story residence offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a desirable split floor plan for added privacy. The spacious greatroom serves as the heart of the home, featuring an open layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite is tucked away from the secondary bedrooms, creating apeaceful retreat. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard-ideal for pets, play, or hosting gatherings. This home combines comfort, functionality, and easy living all on one level.

Listed by Amy True· True Realty· MLS# 22093150
Pending22 days on market

$279,900

$289,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,399Sq Ft

Welcome home to this beautifully designed one-story residence offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a desirable split floor plan for added privacy. The spacious greatroom serves as the heart of the home, featuring an open layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite is tu...

Listed by Amy True· True Realty· MLS# MBR22093150

1,399

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$234,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Maple Run subdivision

Price history

  1. PendingAccepted offer

    Apr 22, 2026

  2. Price reduced$289,900 → $279,900

    Apr 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $289,900

    Apr 1, 2026

Sold
29
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$193K$335KMedian $306K
$280K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $289,900Listed· Apr 1, 2026

  • $279,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.4% off original)

22 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,399 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Sheridan Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School8.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace10.7 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS11.5 mi
    • Carmel Central Park11.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District11.9 mi
    • Carmel High School12.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,399 sq ft

    Year Built

    2015

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.16 acres

    Subdivision

    Maple Run

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Sheridan Community Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $234,600

    Land Value

    $75,000

    Land$75,000

    32% of total

    Improvement Value

    $159,600

    Improvements$159,600

    68% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,566
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai