Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10055 Plantana Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10055 Plantana Blvd in Plantana or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This amazing 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch is ready for you to move in! Enjoy spacious bedrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and carpet in the bedrooms for comfort and style. Unwind in the large family room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Large living room provides two living spaces; the eat-in kitchen open concept to living room is perfect for entertaining! Nestled in the desirable Plantana neighborhood, you'll love the incredible amenities: community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, and walking trail that circles a park with playground! Step outside to your fenced backyard and wood deck, ideal for relaxing or hosting those summer barbecues or fall evenings under the stars. Nice size 2 Car Garage & just minutes from shopping, dining, schools

Listed by Kristen Schwark· Ebeyer Realty, LLC· MLS# 22068184
SoldSold in 100 days

$309,900

$339,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,592Sq Ft

This amazing 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch is ready for you to move in! Enjoy spacious bedrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and carpet in the bedrooms for comfort and style. Unwind in the large family room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Large living room provides two livi...

Listed by Kristen Schwark· Ebeyer Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22068184

1,592

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$290,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 100 days
  • Fireplace
  • Plantana subdivision

Sold

$300,000

-$39,900 below list (-11.7%)

Closed
Mar 2, 2026
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
100 days

Price history

  1. Sold$300,000

    Mar 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$315,000 → $309,900

    Jan 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $339,900

    Oct 23, 2025

Sold
8
Median price
$335,000
Median DOM
31 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$300K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Access

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $339,900Listed· Oct 23, 2025

  • $309,900Reduced

    $30,000 (8.8% off original)

100 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,592 sq ft

Fishers High School

    2.0 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.8 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie1.8 mi
  • Fishers High School2.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital4.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,592 sq ft

Year Built

1996

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Plantana

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$290,200

Land Value

$67,000

Land$67,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$223,200

Improvements$223,200

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,700

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai