Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10057 Boysenberry Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10057 Boysenberry Dr in Woodberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright and open floor plan with fresh interior paint and neutral finishes throughout. The main living area features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, while the second level boasts a bonus living area ideal for a home office, media space, or playroom. Enjoy morning coffee on the charming front porch and entertain outdoors on the back patio. With its functional layout and welcoming style, this home is ready for you to move right in and make it your own.. 100-Day Home Warranty coverage available at closing

Listed by Shelby Farrar· Opendoor Brokerage LLC· MLS# 22057008
SoldSold in 155 days

$312,000

$330,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,168Sq Ft

This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright and open floor plan with fresh interior paint and neutral finishes throughout. The main living area features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, while the second level boasts a bonus living area ideal for a home office, media space,...

Listed by Shelby Farrar· Opendoor Brokerage LLC· MLS# MBR22057008

2,184

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$300,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.6% below list in 155 days
  • Fireplace
  • Woodberry subdivision

Sold

$305,000

-$25,000 below list (-7.6%)

Closed
Feb 6, 2026
Listed at
$330,000
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
155 days

Price history

  1. Sold$305,000

    Feb 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$315,000 → $312,000

    Dec 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $330,000

    Aug 15, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
19 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$340K$430KMedian $365K
$305K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $330,000Listed· Aug 15, 2025

  • $312,000Reduced

    $18,000 (5.5% off original)

155 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms897 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,271 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

  • Elementary

    Harrison Parkway Elementary School

  • High

    Fishers High School

    2.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center1.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.4 mi
  • Fishers High School2.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,184 sq ft

Year Built

2000

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Woodberry

Section 2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$300,600

Land Value

$52,500

Land$52,500

17% of total

Improvement Value

$248,100

Improvements$248,100

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,954

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai