Off-Market Property Details

1006 PARK PL

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

1,181

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.07

Acres

$172,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1006 Park Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1006 Park Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,181

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.07

Acres

Off Market

Status

$172,300

Living Area

1,181 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Lot Size

0.07 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$172,300

Land Value

$21,000

Land$21,000

12% of total

Improvement Value

$151,300

Improvements$151,300

88% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $137,500 in August 2018.

List vs sold

$149,700 listed → $137,500 sold (−$12,200)

Days on market

47

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,181

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai