Property Details

10080 E COUNTY LINE ROAD

Camby, Indiana 46113

No Subdivision

1,124

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10080 E County Line Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Camby, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10080 E County Line Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Camby.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

TAKE A LOOK AT THIS 3 BEDROOM IN CAMBY! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate. ***Attached disclosure-located in media section.***

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2602378
Recently SoldSold in 65 days

$58,900

$64,900

3Beds
1Baths
1,124Sq Ft

TAKE A LOOK AT THIS 3 BEDROOM IN CAMBY! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2602378

1,124

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 18% below list in 65 days

Sold

$53,000

-$11,900 below list (-18.3%)

Closed
Apr 28, 2006
Listed at
$64,900
Sold
20 years ago
Sold in
65 days

Price history

  1. Sold$53,000

    Apr 28, 2006

  2. Listedat $64,900

    Jan 11, 2006

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 77% below median for similar nearby sales.

$220K$272KMedian $233K
$53K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OtherCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $64,900Listed· Jan 11, 2006

  • $58,900Reduced

    $6,000 (9.2% off original)

65 days on market

Layout

Main
311,124 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis13.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS23.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park25.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)25.6 mi
  • Carmel High School26.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District26.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,124 sq ft

Year Built

1955

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

2 spaces

Powered by Ackee.ai