Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10093 Boysenberry Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10093 Boysenberry Dr in Woodberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Discover the charm of 10093 Boysenberry Drive, nestled in the Woodberry subdivision of Fishers, IN. This well-cared-for traditional two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,180 sq ft of comfortable living space, complete with a loft for added versatility. Built in 2000, it experienced a major refresh in recent years, including a newer roof, new floors in the kitchen, dining, and bathrooms, fresh paint, and upgraded lighting-resulting in a bright, move-in ready interior.

Listed by Jason O'Neil· Circle Real Estate· MLS# 22079161
Pending125 days on market

$329,999

$399,999

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,180Sq Ft

Discover the charm of 10093 Boysenberry Drive, nestled in the Woodberry subdivision of Fishers, IN. This well-cared-for traditional two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,180 sq ft of comfortable living space, complete with a loft for added versatility. Built in 2000, it experienced a ma...

Listed by Jason O'Neil· Circle Real Estate· MLS# MBR22079161

2,180

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$315,900

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Recent roof, flooring, and paint refresh
  • Loft for added versatility
  • Upgraded lighting throughout
  • Hamilton southeastern schools
  • Woodberry subdivision location

Browse by room

11 rooms · 23 photos

Price history

  1. PendingAccepted offer

    May 11, 2026

  2. Price reduced$335,000 → $329,999

    Apr 19, 2026

  3. Listedat $399,999

    Jan 7, 2026

Sold
12
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
19 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$340K$430KMedian $365K
$330K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $399,999Listed· Jan 7, 2026

  • $329,999Reduced

    $70,000 (17.5% off original)

125 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms900 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,280 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.4 mi
    • Fishers High School2.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,180 sq ft

    Year Built

    2000

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.12 acres

    Subdivision

    Woodberry

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $315,900

    Land Value

    $51,900

    Land$51,900

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $264,000

    Improvements$264,000

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,222

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai