Off-Market Property Details
101 MAPLEWOOD DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
2,100
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$308,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 101 Maplewood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 101 Maplewood Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,100
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$308,500

Living Area
2,100 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
South Harbour
Section 13
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$308,500
Land Value
$82,700
27% of total
Improvement Value
$225,800
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 13
Last seen on the market
Sold for $145,000 in May 2015.
List vs sold
$159,900 listed → $145,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
14
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,092
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SOUTH HARBOUR
12 properties on record
- 10 Bittersweet Ct19781,604 sq ft$271,100
- 1002 Linden Cir19722,510 sq ft$312,200
- 1003 Linden Cir19733,304 sq ft$361,900
- 1004 Linden Cir19732,422 sq ft$417,400
- 1005 Linden Cir19732,692 sq ft$338,100
- 1006 Linden Cir19723,088 sq ft$341,900
- 101 Ash Cir19723,299 sq ft$820,400
- 101 Aspen Way19771,964 sq ft$334,800
- 101 Elderberry Cir19741,824 sq ft$332,100
- 1010 South Harbour Dr20022,418 sq ft$276,300
- 1011 South Harbour Dr19771,635 sq ft$290,700
- 1014 South Harbour Dr20012,420 sq ft$275,000