Sold — 10113 Gallop Lane, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10113 Gallop Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10113 Gallop Ln in Steeplechase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
NEW PHOTO GALLERY EXUDES LUXURY, COMFORT & IMPECCABLE DESIGN! Stunning home, meticulously maintained, rivals model home & magazine spread...a thoughtfully-designed haven for relaxation & entertaining! Generous corner homesite offers park-like backyard & mature trees - enjoy summer barbeques & cozy evenings on your EXPANSIVE DECK w/built-in bench seating PLUS large patio w/beautiful pavilion w/adjustable shades for desired sunlight, ceiling fan & adjacent fire pit. ALL boxes are checked: FINISHED BASEMENT, GORGEOUS GR W/STONE HEARTH, MAIN-FLOOR OFFICE, GOURMET KITCHEN, INFORMAL & FORMAL DINING, HUGE UPSTAIRS LOFT, CONVENIENT UPSTAIRS LAUNDRY, 3-CAR GARAGE + ENJOY COMMUNITY POOL & PARK w/playgrnd & sports court! Charming front porch, 2-story foyer, gorgeous luxury wide-plank floors & neutral palette frame this beautifully refined open plan.Stunning Chef's Kitchen showcases large island w/seating, gleaming stainless-steel appliances & cooktop,DOUBLE OVENS & microwave, custom backsplsh, gorgeous quartz counters, expansive 42" cabinetry, stylish hardware & light fixtures, large pantry PLUS 2ND large storage closet w/shelving for home organization. Beautiful Kitchen opens to Informal Dining & large magazine-worthy GR w/stunning stone hearth w/rustic beam mantle, cozy gas FP, charming shiplap accent wall, & loads of natural light. Large front Flex Rm- ideal formal DR, Den or space for the baby grand PLUS versatile LARGE OFFICE. Vaulted SPACIOUS Primary suite, a welcomed upstairs refuge w/space for King furniture, beautiful views, 2 LRG closets & ensuite bath. 4 generous BRs w/large closets +HUGE LOFT offers 2nd FR/Den/Game/Play/Media Rm +2 full bths w/double vanities. FIN BASMENT: FR/Rec Space for movie nights & BIG games + serving bar, exercise area & full bath! HSE schools & min to shops, eateries & parks + Geist Marina w/waterfront dining/shops/spa +boat rentals. Prime location-easy commute to I69 & I70. Too many incredible features to list! CALL TODAY-BEFORE IT'S GONE!
$570,000
NEW PHOTO GALLERY EXUDES LUXURY, COMFORT & IMPECCABLE DESIGN! Stunning home, meticulously maintained, rivals model home & magazine spread...a thoughtfully-designed haven for relaxation & entertaining! Generous corner homesite offers park-like backyard & mature trees - enjoy summer barbeques & cozy e...
4,257
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$549,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% below list in 10 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (808 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Steeplechase subdivision
Sold
$560,000
-$10,000 below list (-1.8%)
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $570,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$560,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Listedat $570,000
Jun 13, 2025
Steeplechase · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $537,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$545,000
506 Swan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft
Sold May 2026

$674,990
12045 Gray Ghost Way
4bd · 4ba · 2,984 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$570,000Listed· Jun 13, 2025
10 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 5.8 mi
Elementary
Southeastern Elementary School
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 5.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.8 mi
- Conner Prairie6.5 mi
- Fishers High School6.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,257 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Reserve at Steeplechase
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$549,000
Land Value
$95,500
17% of total
Improvement Value
$453,500
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,314
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3