Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 10114 E 33rd Street, Indianapolis, IN 4623510114 E 33rd Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46235
Ridge Field East
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10114 E 33rd Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10114 E 33rd Street in Ridge Field East, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
It's affordable! 3-Bedroom with a family room, & living room with a Large fenced yard. Currently a rental home, with a tenant @ $900. per month. Great Investment home to rent or make it your home. No Money down option.
Key things to know
- Large fenced yard
- Family room plus living room
- Current tenant at $900/month
- No money down financing option
Monthly payment
Estimate · $139,000
$906/mo
≈ $740 principal & interest · $166 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $27,800 on a loan of $111,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$145,000 → $139,000
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $175,000
Feb 9, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$230,000
3713 Foxtail Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,281 sqft
Sold May 2026

$214,900
4456 Pepperidge Circle
3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,500
11502 Presidio Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,494 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
3602 Bearwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,224 sqft
Sold May 2026

$125,000
9613 E 39th Place
3bd · 1ba · 1,073 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$175,000Listed· Feb 9, 2026
$139,000Reduced
↓ $36,000 (20.6% off original)
88 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.6 mi
- Fishers High School10.3 mi
- Conner Prairie10.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS11.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,225 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
One
Subdivision
Ridge Field East
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools