Off-Market Property Details

1013 NEVELLE LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Hunters Creek South · Section 2

2,448

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$404,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1013 Nevelle Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1013 Nevelle Ln in Hunters Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautifully updated 2-story home in great Carmel location. Interior boasts open floor plan with 4BR/2.5BA , main level hardwood floors and fresh interior paint. Kitchen with stainless appliances, master bath w/ jacuzzi tub & sep. shower. Private and professionally landscaped backyard with in-ground pool and firepit. 2-car insulated garage and more! Simply Immaculate. NEW ROOF-5/2011.

Listed by Lisa Meulbroek· Liberty Real Estate, LLC.· MLS# 21115685
SoldSold in 143 days

$224,000

$233,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,820Sq Ft

Beautifully updated 2-story home in great Carmel location. Interior boasts open floor plan with 4BR/2.5BA , main level hardwood floors and fresh interior paint. Kitchen with stainless appliances, master bath w/ jacuzzi tub & sep. shower. Private and professionally landscaped backyard with in-gr...

Listed by Lisa Meulbroek· Liberty Real Estate, LLC.· MLS# MBR21115685

2,448

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$404,200

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.6% below list in 143 days
  • Fireplace
  • Hunters Creek subdivision

Sold

$220,000

-$13,000 below list (-5.6%)

Closed
Aug 29, 2011
Listed at
$233,000
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
143 days

Price history

  1. Sold$220,000

    Aug 29, 2011

  2. Listedat $233,000

    Apr 7, 2011

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 48% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$675KMedian $420K
$220K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Hardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataKitchen Island

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Attic FanCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $233,000Listed· Apr 7, 2011

  • $224,000Reduced

    $9,000 (3.9% off original)

143 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,440 sq ft

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace0.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
    • Carmel High School1.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.5 mi
    • Westfield High School3.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,448 sq ft

    Year Built

    1987

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.25 acres

    Subdivision

    Hunters Creek South

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $404,200

    Land Value

    $108,200

    Land$108,200

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $296,000

    Improvements$296,000

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2011
    $2,020
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai