Off-Market Property Details
1013 NEVELLE LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Hunters Creek South · Section 2
2,448
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$404,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1013 Nevelle Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1013 Nevelle Ln in Hunters Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully updated 2-story home in great Carmel location. Interior boasts open floor plan with 4BR/2.5BA , main level hardwood floors and fresh interior paint. Kitchen with stainless appliances, master bath w/ jacuzzi tub & sep. shower. Private and professionally landscaped backyard with in-ground pool and firepit. 2-car insulated garage and more! Simply Immaculate. NEW ROOF-5/2011.
$224,000
$233,000
Beautifully updated 2-story home in great Carmel location. Interior boasts open floor plan with 4BR/2.5BA , main level hardwood floors and fresh interior paint. Kitchen with stainless appliances, master bath w/ jacuzzi tub & sep. shower. Private and professionally landscaped backyard with in-gr...
2,448
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$404,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.6% below list in 143 days
- Fireplace
- Hunters Creek subdivision
Sold
$220,000
-$13,000 below list (-5.6%)
- Closed
- Aug 29, 2011
- Listed at
- $233,000
- Sold
- 14 years ago
- Sold in
- 143 days
Price history
- Sold$220,000
Aug 29, 2011
- Listedat $233,000
Apr 7, 2011
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 48% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$233,000Listed· Apr 7, 2011
$224,000Reduced
↓ $9,000 (3.9% off original)
143 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
- Carmel High School1.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.5 mi
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,448 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Hunters Creek South
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$404,200
Land Value
$108,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$296,000
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2011
- $2,020
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2