Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10132 Lauren Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10132 Lauren Pass in Lakeside Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 10132 Lauren Pass, where a completely reimagined interior meets an unbeatable community lifestyle. This thoughtfully updated home offers modern finishes, refreshed spaces, and a seamless flow designed for today's living-truly move-in ready from the moment you step inside. The main-floor primary suite provides comfort and convenience with a custom walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms upstairs offer the perfect balance of privacy and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The large bedroom upstairs also has a large walk in closet. This smart layout makes everyday living effortless and entertaining easy. Beyond the home, enjoy access to an exceptional neighborhood filled with amenities for every age and interest. Community trails invite morning walks and evening bike rides, while tennis courts, a basketball court, swimming pool, and playground create endless opportunities for recreation and connection. Ideally located just off 96th Street, this home places shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences all within easy reach. 10132 Lauren Pass isn't just a home-it's the perfect blend of thoughtful design, comfort, and community living.

Listed by Brian Waters· Mentor Listing Realty Inc· MLS# 22068103
Recently SoldSold in 112 days

$362,500

$328,500

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,822Sq Ft

Welcome to 10132 Lauren Pass, where a completely reimagined interior meets an unbeatable community lifestyle. This thoughtfully updated home offers modern finishes, refreshed spaces, and a seamless flow designed for today's living-truly move-in ready from the moment you step inside. The main-floo...

Listed by Brian Waters· Mentor Listing Realty Inc· MLS# MBR22068103

1,810

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$344,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% over list in 112 days
  • Fireplace
  • Lakeside Green subdivision

Sold

$348,000

+$19,500 over list (5.9%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$328,500
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
112 days

Price history

  1. Sold$348,000

    May 1, 2026

  2. Listedat $328,500

    Oct 14, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$348,000
Median DOM
75 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.9% above median for similar nearby sales.

$311K$480KMedian $335K
$348K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $328,500Listed· Oct 14, 2025

112 days on market

Layout

Main
11.16 rooms1,378 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms444 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School2.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,810 sq ft

    Year Built

    1996

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Lot Size

    0.15 acres

    Subdivision

    Lakeside Green

    Section 4

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $344,700

    Land Value

    $68,000

    Land$68,000

    20% of total

    Improvement Value

    $276,700

    Improvements$276,700

    80% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $6,218

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4

    Powered by Ackee.ai