Sold — 10135 Lackey Road, Poland, IN 47868Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10135 Lackey Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Poland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10135 Lackey Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Poland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this 2 bedroom, 1 bath handyman special located in beautiful Owen County, Indiana. There is a lot of potential in this property to create the home you have been dreaming of. Features of this private and secluded property include 17.5 acres and a 2 car attached garage.
$229,900
$250,000
1,350
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 115 days
- 17.52-acre lot
Sold
$210,000
-$40,000 below list (-16.0%)
- Closed
- May 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $250,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 115 days
Price history
- Sold$210,000
May 23, 2025
- Price reduced$239,900 → $229,900
Apr 15, 2025
- Listedat $250,000
Oct 22, 2024
Recent comparable sales

$135,000
5207 N County Road 850 E
3bd · 2ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
6530 State Road 42
2bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$164,000
11380 Oak Grove Church Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,185 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$280,000
7605 Oak Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,488 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$150,000
7514 E State Road 42
3bd · 2ba · 1,480 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$250,000Listed· Oct 22, 2024
$229,900Reduced
↓ $20,100 (8.0% off original)
115 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis45.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS49.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park53.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)54.5 mi
- Carmel High School55.0 mi
- Clay Terrace55.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,350 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Cloverdale Community Schools