Off-Market Property Details
1015 EVANS AVE
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,022
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$161,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1015 Evans Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1015 Evans Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,022
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$161,800

Living Area
1,022 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
A Evans
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$161,800
Land Value
$54,400
34% of total
Improvement Value
$107,400
66% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Other homes in A EVANS
12 properties on record
- 1107 Evans Ave19101,575 sq ft$184,800
- 1108 Central Ave19201,627 sq ft$193,200
- 1115 Evans Ave19101,200 sq ft$229,800
- 1120 Central Ave19511,728 sq ft$169,300
- 1127 Central Ave19502,496 sq ft$255,200
- 1127 Evans Ave1930928 sq ft$148,700
- 1130 Central Ave19501,064 sq ft$172,400
- 1142 Central Ave1920770 sq ft$167,500
- 1143 Central Ave19561,770 sq ft$275,800
- 1152 Central Ave19201,767 sq ft$209,700
- 1157 Evans Ave19703,332 sq ft$289,100
- 1162 Central Ave19101,080 sq ft$155,700