Recently Sold — 10151 Redwood Peak Lane, Indianapolis, IN 46259Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10151 Redwood Peak Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10151 Redwood Peak Lane in Hickory Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover this beautiful new construction ranch-style home in Indianapolis. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2.5-car garage, an open-concept living space, a spacious kitchen island, an electric fireplace, and much more! This well-designed home showcases an appealing open-concept layout that creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The thoughtful floorplan maximizes functionality while maintaining a sense of spaciousness throughout. The owner's bedroom offers privacy and accessibility with its own en-suite bathroom and dual-sink vanity. The additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family members or guests. With 2 bathrooms strategically placed throughout the home, morning routines become more efficient, and guests have access to convenient facilities. Experience the benefits of owning a brand-new home where everything is fresh and untouched. 10151 Redwood Peak Lane provides the perfect opportunity to start creating memories in a space that truly feels like your own!
$367,990
$392,780
Discover this beautiful new construction ranch-style home in Indianapolis. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2.5-car garage, an open-concept living space, a spacious kitchen island, an electric fireplace, and much more! This well-designed home showcases an appealing open-concept ...
1,842
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 169 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Hickory Run subdivision
Sold
$350,100
-$42,680 below list (-10.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $392,780
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 169 days
Price history
- Sold$350,100
Apr 23, 2026
- Price reduced$369,990 → $367,990
Dec 9, 2025
- Listedat $392,780
Sep 11, 2025
Hickory Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $390,990
- Median DOM
- 51 days
Recent comparable sales

$265,000
8219 Firefly Way
3bd · 3ba · 1,957 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
8557 Coppel Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,205 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
8333 Giroud Way
3bd · 3ba · 1,763 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,000
7612 Easy Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,801 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$279,990
8535 Blair Castle Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,506 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$392,780Listed· Sep 11, 2025
$367,990Reduced
↓ $24,790 (6.3% off original)
169 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.0 mi
- Fishers High School19.9 mi
- Conner Prairie20.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)20.6 mi
- Carmel High School21.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,842 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Hickory Run
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp