Pending — 10155 Briar Creek Lane, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10155 Briar Creek Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10155 Briar Creek Ln in Briar Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to 10155 Briar Creek Lane, where classic charm blends with thoughtful updates on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in Carmel's coveted Woodlands neighborhood. Enjoy valuable amenities and easy living with access to a community pool and tennis/pickleball courts, paired with convenient proximity to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and recreation. Inside this beautiful 4 bedroom/2.5 bathroom residence, a light-filled layout offers open sightlines and multiple gathering spaces. The updated kitchen features a 4-seater island, granite countertops, and custom white cabinetry. Connect seamlessly into a cozy living room with a brick fireplace and built-in bookshelves. A showcase, vaulted sunroom with 9 large windows and travertine tiled floors overlooks a vast, fully-fenced green backyard complete with a deck. The main level also includes a dedicated laundry room, half bath, and generous living and dining rooms ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers ample closet space and an updated vanity and shower. Three additional bedrooms with large closets and a full hall bath provide versatility for family, guests, or a home office. An unfinished basement offers excellent storage and potential for future living space. Additional highlights include landscaping, a two-car garage, and an oversized driveway with a basketball goal. Lovingly cared for and curated, 10155 Briar Creek Lane is ready for you.
$519,000
Welcome home to 10155 Briar Creek Lane, where classic charm blends with thoughtful updates on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in Carmel's coveted Woodlands neighborhood. Enjoy valuable amenities and easy living with access to a community pool and tennis/pickleball courts, paired with convenient proximity ...
3,602
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$569,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Briar Creek subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $519,000
Apr 21, 2026
Briar Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $460,000
- Median DOM
- 44 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$519,000Listed· Apr 21, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Forest Dale Elementary School
Middle
Carmel Middle School
- 2.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.7 mi
- Carmel High School2.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,602 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Briar Creek
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$569,100
Land Value
$162,500
29% of total
Improvement Value
$406,600
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,592
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2