Sold — 10156 Bootham Close, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10156 Bootham Close
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10156 Bootham Close in Sweet Briar North or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 10156 Bootham Close in the desirable Sweet Briar North community of Fishers, Indiana. With 2,128 square feet, this two-story home, built in 2002, boasts a thoughtful layout with an upstairs laundry room and a privacy-fenced backyard on an 8,712-square-foot lot. Enjoy community amenities like a pool and playground, perfect for relaxation and fun. A wonderful opportunity to create lasting memories in a welcoming neighborhood.
$342,000
$349,500
Discover this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 10156 Bootham Close in the desirable Sweet Briar North community of Fishers, Indiana. With 2,128 square feet, this two-story home, built in 2002, boasts a thoughtful layout with an upstairs laundry room and a privacy-fenced backyard on an 8,712-sq...
2,128
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$326,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.1% below list in 39 days
- Fireplace
- Sweet Briar North subdivision
Sold
$335,000
-$14,500 below list (-4.1%)
- Closed
- Oct 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $349,500
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$335,000
Oct 3, 2025
- Price reduced$345,000 → $342,000
Aug 18, 2025
- Listedat $349,500
Jul 17, 2025
Sweet Briar North · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $345,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$349,500Listed· Jul 17, 2025
$342,000Reduced
↓ $7,500 (2.1% off original)
39 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 1.5 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.7 mi
- Conner Prairie1.4 mi
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,128 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Sweet Briar North
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$326,900
Land Value
$64,700
20% of total
Improvement Value
$262,200
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,682
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1