Sold — 10159 Hodge Road, Clayton, IN 46118Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10159 Hodge Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Clayton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10159 Hodge Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Clayton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled on nearly 2 acres of peaceful countryside, this all-brick 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch is full of potential. Whether you're an investor or looking for a fixer-upper to make your own, this property offers the perfect canvas. The serene, rural setting provides privacy and endless possibilities, while the solid structure gives you a head start. It needs plenty of love and vision - but for the right buyer, it's a dream opportunity waiting to be realized.
$150,000
$190,000
Nestled on nearly 2 acres of peaceful countryside, this all-brick 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch is full of potential. Whether you're an investor or looking for a fixer-upper to make your own, this property offers the perfect canvas. The serene, rural setting provides privacy and endless possibilities, w...
1,177
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 45% below list in 40 days
Sold
$105,000
-$85,000 below list (-44.7%)
- Closed
- Aug 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $190,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 40 days
Price history
- Sold$105,000
Aug 18, 2025
- Price reduced$190,000 → $150,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Listedat $190,000
Jun 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$319,900
517 Martha Eunice Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,421 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$302,000
10159 Hodge Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,177 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$379,000
1421 E County Road 1000 S
3bd · 2ba · 1,458 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$198,000
6705 S County Road 350 W
3bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$157,000
453 Michigan Street
2bd · 1ba · 932 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 65% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$190,000Listed· Jun 20, 2025
$150,000Reduced
↓ $40,000 (21.1% off original)
40 days on market
Layout
Schools
Mill Creek Community Sch Corp
Middle
Cascade Middle School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis22.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS28.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park31.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)32.3 mi
- Carmel High School32.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District33.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,177 sq ft
Year Built
1971
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Mill Creek Community Sch Corp