Off-Market Property Details

1016 QUIET BAY CIR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Morse Landing · Section 4

3,720

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$681,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1016 Quiet Bay Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1016 Quiet Bay Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,720

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$681,700

Living Area

3,720 sq ft

Year Built

1989

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Morse Landing

Section 4

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$681,700

Land Value

$283,100

Land$283,100

42% of total

Improvement Value

$398,600

Improvements$398,600

58% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $332,500 in August 2013.

List vs sold

$279,900 listed → $332,500 sold (+$52,600)

Days on market

214

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,100

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai