Off-Market Property Details
10164 LOTHBURY CIR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
3,246
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$384,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10164 Lothbury Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10164 Lothbury Cir in Brookston Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Large Family Home-Tremendous Space. 1st Floor Office/Den/BR, 4 Bedrms Up, 2 1/2 Baths. Kitchen Open To Breakfast Area & Family Rm. Master Bath With Double Sinks. Shower-Garden Tub. Huge Master Walk-In Closet 10FT. X 14FT. Loft Is Good Rec/Billard Rm. Back Yard Overlooks Pond.
$139,000
$179,900
3,246
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$384,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 29% below list in 78 days
- Fireplace
- Brookston Place subdivision
Sold
$127,000
-$52,900 below list (-29.4%)
- Closed
- Jan 22, 2009
- Listed at
- $179,900
- Sold
- 17 years ago
- Sold in
- 78 days
Price history
- Sold$127,000
Jan 22, 2009
- Listedat $179,900
Sep 24, 2008
Brookston Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $242,500
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$179,900Listed· Sep 24, 2008
$139,000Reduced
↓ $40,900 (22.7% off original)
78 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School3.6 mi
- Conner Prairie3.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,246 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Brookston Place
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$384,800
Land Value
$62,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$322,800
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2008
- $1,738
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2