Sold — 10182 Orange Blossom Trail, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10182 Orange Blossom Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10182 Orange Blossom Trl in Woodberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Designed for everyday living, this home offers space where it matters most.Located in one of the area's most sought-after school districts, this home offers a comfortable layout, generous living space, and features that support daily life.The kitchen is a standout, featuring well-crafted cabinetry with plenty of storage, a spacious breakfast area that easily accommodates family meals or homework time, and a walk-in pantry conveniently located off the kitchen and garage - making unloading groceries quick and easy. All appliances are included, along with the washer and dryer.The main level includes a large office or flex space, a cozy fireplace, and finished square footage that allows for both gathering and quiet moments. Upstairs, you'll find large bedrooms and a spacious loft, perfect for a second living area, play space, or media room.The unfinished basement is already roughed in for a bathroom, offering a clean, open space that's ready for storage, hobbies, or future finishing. Outdoor living is another highlight, with a screened-in porch ideal for morning coffee or entertaining, and a fully fenced yard that offers privacy not always found in many neighborhoods - without direct backyard views. With its strong layout, quality features, and desirable location, this home is move-in ready and offers space that works well now and into the future.
$359,900
Designed for everyday living, this home offers space where it matters most.Located in one of the area's most sought-after school districts, this home offers a comfortable layout, generous living space, and features that support daily life.The kitchen is a standout, featuring well-crafted cabinetry w...
4,460
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$434,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Woodberry subdivision
Sold
$360,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- Mar 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $359,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$360,000
Mar 5, 2026
- Listedat $359,900
Jan 22, 2026
Woodberry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$359,900Listed· Jan 22, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 2.6 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie2.4 mi
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,460 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Woodberry
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$434,500
Land Value
$52,500
12% of total
Improvement Value
$382,000
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,428
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4