Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10190 Holly Berry Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10190 Holly Berry Cir in Woodberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This beautiful home is located in the Fisher's Woodberry Subdivision, a popular popular neighborhood in Fishers. This home has been very well maintained with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, family room, living/dining room area, Breakfast Room and upstairs loft/recreation area. The home is located in the Hamilton Southeast School area which is top rated. There is a nice patio off the breakfast room which looks out to the large Community Common area which includes: walking paths and play areas, playgrounds. This is a perfect neighborhood to enjoy long walks, and gatherings with family and friends. Built in 2000 this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home has much to offer, 2,354 Square feet, great schools in nice town of Fishers, IN. Water Heater 12/2018 / Roof 2019 / AC 2017 / HVAC 2019 / Water Soft. approx. 10 years. Schedule your showing soon.

Listed by James Snyder· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 22035207
SoldSold in 262 days

$352,900

$364,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,354Sq Ft

This beautiful home is located in the Fisher's Woodberry Subdivision, a popular popular neighborhood in Fishers. This home has been very well maintained with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, family room, living/dining room area, Breakfast Room and upstairs loft/recreation area. The home is located in the Ham...

Listed by James Snyder· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR22035207

2,354

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$316,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.1% below list in 262 days
  • Fireplace
  • Woodberry subdivision

Sold

$350,000

-$14,900 below list (-4.1%)

Closed
Mar 13, 2026
Listed at
$364,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
262 days

Price history

  1. Sold$350,000

    Mar 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$357,900 → $352,900

    Oct 1, 2025

  3. Listedat $364,900

    May 19, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
19 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$340K$430KMedian $365K
$350K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)WoodWorkStain/Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $364,900Listed· May 19, 2025

  • $352,900Reduced

    $12,000 (3.3% off original)

262 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms997 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,357 sq ft

Fishers High School

    2.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.8 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.1 mi
  • Fishers High School2.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,354 sq ft

Year Built

2000

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Woodberry

Section 4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$316,400

Land Value

$53,300

Land$53,300

17% of total

Improvement Value

$263,100

Improvements$263,100

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,340
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai