Off-Market Property Details

102 S MAIN ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

816

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

0.1

Acres

$90,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 102 S Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 102 S Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

816

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

0.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$90,900

Living Area

816 sq ft

Year Built

1930

Lot Size

0.1 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$90,900

Land Value

$23,100

Land$23,100

25% of total

Improvement Value

$67,800

Improvements$67,800

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $112,000 in October 2020.

List vs sold

$126,900 listed → $112,000 sold (−$14,900)

Days on market

68

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

816

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai