Sold — 10200 Cheswick Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10200 Cheswick Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10200 Cheswick Ln in Glenn Abbey Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this fully renovated ranch home in the highly sought-after Glenn Abbey Village of Windermere! This spacious and fully updated home boasts one of the largest floor plans in the community, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. The main floor features a beautiful primary bedroom retreat with a walk-in closet, a luxurious walk-in shower, double sinks, and a relaxing soaking tub. Enjoy cozy meals in the dining or breakfast rooms while entertaining guests in the oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, a stunning fireplace, double doors, and an abundance of natural light. Upstairs, you'll find two additional generously sized bedrooms and another fully updated bathroom. This home is perfect for those seeking a modern, functional layout with plenty of space for family and guests. Located in the southern Fishers area, you'll be just minutes away from everything Fishers and northern Indianapolis have to offer - shopping, dining, parks, and more. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to call Glenn Abbey at Windermere home!
$384,999
$425,000
Welcome to this fully renovated ranch home in the highly sought-after Glenn Abbey Village of Windermere! This spacious and fully updated home boasts one of the largest floor plans in the community, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. The main floor features a beautiful primary bedroom ret...
1,936
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$316,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.2% below list in 64 days
- Fireplace
- Glenn Abbey Village subdivision
Sold
$390,000
-$35,000 below list (-8.2%)
- Closed
- Jul 8, 2025
- Listed at
- $425,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 64 days
Price history
- Sold$390,000
Jul 8, 2025
- Price reduced$399,900 → $384,999
Jun 6, 2025
- Listedat $425,000
Apr 9, 2025
Glenn Abbey Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $330,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$425,000Listed· Apr 9, 2025
$384,999Reduced
↓ $40,001 (9.4% off original)
64 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 3.6 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,936 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Glenn Abbey Village
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,000
Land Value
$64,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$252,000
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $2,730
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2