Recently Sold — 1021 Balto Drive, Shelbyville, IN 46176Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1021 Balto Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1021 Balto Drive in Central, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 1021 Balto Dr, a home that has been tastefully updated to meet your needs. The fresh interior paint gives the home a clean and modern feel. The partial flooring replacement adds a touch of elegance and sophistication to the space. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a convenient kitchen island and all stainless steel appliances that add a sleek, modern touch. The primary bedroom boasts a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks, providing ample space for your morning routine. This home is a perfect blend of style and functionality, making it a great place to create lasting memories. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this your new home.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
$283,000
$295,000
Welcome to 1021 Balto Dr, a home that has been tastefully updated to meet your needs. The fresh interior paint gives the home a clean and modern feel. The partial flooring replacement adds a touch of elegance and sophistication to the space. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a convenient kitchen is...
2,686
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 67 days
- Central subdivision
Sold
$280,170
-$14,830 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- May 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $295,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 67 days
Price history
- Sold$280,170
May 6, 2026
- Price reduced$287,000 → $283,000
Mar 26, 2026
- Listedat $295,000
Feb 6, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$295,000Listed· Feb 6, 2026
$283,000Reduced
↓ $12,000 (4.1% off original)
67 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis27.9 mi
- Fishers High School34.2 mi
- Conner Prairie34.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS35.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center35.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital35.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,686 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Central
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Shelbyville Central Schools