Off-Market Property Details

10211 N COLLEGE AVE

Carmel, Indiana 46280

College Meadows · Section 1

1,300

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$267,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10211 N College Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10211 N College Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,300

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$267,600

Living Area

1,300 sq ft

Year Built

1955

Subdivision

College Meadows

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$267,600

Land Value

$90,300

Land$90,300

34% of total

Improvement Value

$177,300

Improvements$177,300

66% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai