Off-Market Property Details
10217 EDGERTON LN
Fortville, Indiana 46040
Woods at Vermillion · Section 4
5,176
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$782,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10217 Edgerton Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fortville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10217 Edgerton Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fortville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,176
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$782,600

Living Area
5,176 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Woods at Vermillion
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$782,600
Land Value
$118,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$664,600
85% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $705,000 in December 2022.
List vs sold
$799,575 listed → $705,000 sold (−$94,575)
Days on market
208
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,553
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WOODS AT VERMILLION
12 properties on record
- 10216 Edgerton Ln20224,976 sq ft$745,400
- 10222 Sand Run Ln20215,443 sq ft$665,100
- 10223 Sand Run Ln20215,509 sq ft$708,800
- 10230 Edgerton Ln20225,356 sq ft$731,300
- 10231 Edgerton Ln20225,509 sq ft$742,300
- 10236 Sand Run Ln20215,322 sq ft$711,400
- 10237 Sand Run Ln20215,288 sq ft$760,200
- 10244 Edgerton Ln20225,432 sq ft$778,700
- 10250 Sand Run Ln20215,374 sq ft$752,000
- 10251 Sand Run Ln20215,296 sq ft$739,800
- 10264 Sand Run Ln20215,494 sq ft$669,400
- 10265 Sand Run Ln20215,410 sq ft$699,900