Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10220 Tournon Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10220 Tournon Dr in Brookston Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Updated and move-in-ready 3 bedroom home in Brookston Place! The main level has new luxury vinyl plank flooring, spacious family room with wood burning fireplace, and updated kitchen with s/s appliances and ample cabinet space. An oversized and updated laundry room is also located on the main level. Upstairs features a large loft and 3 additional bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with walk-in closet and completely updated primary bath with garden tub, shower stall, and double sinks. Fully fenced backyard with deck and walking distance to Geist Reservoir and restaurants! A must see in a great location!

Listed by Megan Dusing· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# 22031884
SoldSold in 12 days

$375,000

$380,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,420Sq Ft

Updated and move-in-ready 3 bedroom home in Brookston Place! The main level has new luxury vinyl plank flooring, spacious family room with wood burning fireplace, and updated kitchen with s/s appliances and ample cabinet space. An oversized and updated laundry room is also located on the main level....

Listed by Megan Dusing· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# MBR22031884

2,420

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$328,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.8% below list in 12 days
  • Fireplace
  • Brookston Place subdivision

Sold

$373,000

-$7,000 below list (-1.8%)

Closed
May 29, 2025
Listed at
$380,000
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
12 days

Price history

  1. Sold$373,000

    May 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$380,000 → $375,000

    Apr 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $380,000

    Apr 15, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$242,500
Median DOM
43 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$335K$472KMedian $437K
$373K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $380,000Listed· Apr 15, 2025

  • $375,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.3% off original)

12 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,020 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,400 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    3.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School3.7 mi
  • Conner Prairie3.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)9.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,420 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Brookston Place

Section 4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$328,400

Land Value

$62,000

Land$62,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$266,400

Improvements$266,400

81% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$2,982

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai