Sold — 10244 Red Tail Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10244 Red Tail Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10244 Red Tail Dr in Fox Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully Maintained 4BD/2.5BA Home with Finished Basement in Fox Run! Welcome to this stunning, move-in ready home located in the desirable Fox Run neighborhood. Featuring fresh paint, new carpet, and newer luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level, this home shines with pride of ownership. A two-story foyer greets you, flanked by a formal dining room and a private office. The spacious family room opens to the bright eat-in kitchen, complete with a center island and abundant cabinetry-perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The laundry room includes a built-in family organizer, keeping daily life running smoothly. Upstairs, the primary suite features dual sinks and a walk-in closet, providing a peaceful retreat. The finished basement offers fantastic extra living space-a large rec room/man cave, plus an additional room that's perfect for an office, playroom, or hobby area. Enjoy outdoor living in the huge backyard, ideal for play, gardening, or simply relaxing. This home offers space, comfort, and updates throughout-all in a sought-after community.
$450,000
$475,000
Beautifully Maintained 4BD/2.5BA Home with Finished Basement in Fox Run! Welcome to this stunning, move-in ready home located in the desirable Fox Run neighborhood. Featuring fresh paint, new carpet, and newer luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level, this home shines with pride of ownership...
3,330
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$405,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 39 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (976 sqft)
- Fox Run subdivision
Sold
$440,000
-$35,000 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- Dec 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $475,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$440,000
Dec 22, 2025
- Price reduced$460,000 → $450,000
Nov 2, 2025
- Listedat $475,000
Oct 8, 2025
Fox Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $490,000
- Median DOM
- 7 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$475,000Listed· Oct 8, 2025
$450,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (5.3% off original)
39 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.5 mi
- Conner Prairie2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,330 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Foxrun
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$405,400
Land Value
$68,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$336,800
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,274
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3