Off-Market Property Details

1025 CAPE CORAL DR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Stillwater Cove

3,062

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$468,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1025 Cape Coral Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1025 Cape Coral Dr in Stillwater Cove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Stunning Five Bedroom Home in Hamilton Heights School is ready for its next owners. This home is on a corner lot with fenced in back yard and three car garage with mud room. You will love the private office up front, the fifth bedroom on the main floor by a full bathroom for your guest, gorgeous kitchen with double oven, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry; it overlooks the great room with fireplace and dining room all with nine feet ceilings. Upstairs is a beautiful master bedroom with walk in closet too big to fill, three good size bedrooms, upstairs laundry room and a loft. Bring your pickiest buyer and you will not be disappointed. Deeded boat dock available to be purchased through the HOA. Welcome home!

Listed by Wendy Vivirito· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# 21660725
SoldSold in 42 days

$354,900

$374,900

5Beds
3Baths
2,971Sq Ft

Stunning Five Bedroom Home in Hamilton Heights School is ready for its next owners. This home is on a corner lot with fenced in back yard and three car garage with mud room. You will love the private office up front, the fifth bedroom on the main floor by a full bathroom for your guest, gorgeous kit...

Listed by Wendy Vivirito· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# MBR21660725

3,062

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$468,600

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% below list in 42 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Stillwater Cove subdivision

Sold

$350,000

-$24,900 below list (-6.6%)

Closed
Oct 24, 2019
Listed at
$374,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
42 days

Price history

  1. Sold$350,000

    Oct 24, 2019

  2. Price reduced$369,900 → $354,900

    Sep 20, 2019

  3. Listedat $374,900

    Aug 13, 2019

Sold
3
Median price
$559,000
Median DOM
90 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.

$300K$890KMedian $449K
$350K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast Bar

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $374,900Listed· Aug 13, 2019

  • $354,900Reduced

    $20,000 (5.3% off original)

42 days on market

Layout

Main
1111 rooms2,971 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms
Basement
7 rooms

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School8.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center11.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS11.2 mi
    • Clay Terrace11.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie12.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,062 sq ft

    Year Built

    2018

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.32 acres

    Subdivision

    Stillwater Cove

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $468,600

    Land Value

    $123,100

    Land$123,100

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $345,500

    Improvements$345,500

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $314
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai