Off-Market Property Details
10250 NORMANDY WAY
Fishers, Indiana 46040
Calumet Farms at Brooks Park · Section 4
5,156
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$636,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10250 Normandy Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10250 Normandy Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,156
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$636,200

Living Area
5,156 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Calumet Farms at Brooks Park
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$636,200
Land Value
$121,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$514,800
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $575,000 in April 2023.
List vs sold
$575,000 listed → $575,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
50
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,890
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CALUMET FARMS AT BROOKS PARK
12 properties on record
- 10002 Bucking Horse Ct20154,764 sq ft$695,600
- 10003 Bucking Horse Ct20155,572 sq ft$729,200
- 10006 Win Star Way20134,940 sq ft$711,000
- 10007 Win Star Way20126,112 sq ft$700,000
- 10008 Kings Horse Way20155,115 sq ft$703,800
- 10009 Kings Horse Way20144,872 sq ft$669,600
- 10014 Bucking Horse Ct20164,746 sq ft$692,900
- 10015 Bucking Horse Ct20155,069 sq ft$683,700
- 10022 Kings Horse Way20145,279 sq ft$719,500
- 10022 Win Star Way20135,196 sq ft$644,800
- 10023 Kings Horse Way20145,375 sq ft$646,700
- 10023 Win Star Way20126,042 sq ft$717,500