Pending — 1026 Woodglen Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1026 Woodglen Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1026 Woodglen Dr in Emory Trace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover an exceptional opportunity at 1026 Woodglen DR, WESTFIELD, IN, USA. This 2022 single-family residence, with 3006 square feet on the main and upper level, presents itself in great condition with new paint throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large island complete with a sink, offering both functionality and a central gathering point. There is a large pantry and lots of cabinets for all your small appliances. A main floor bedroom and an attached full bathroom provides a great place for family and friends to stay and enjoy their own space. There is also a dedicated office on the main level for all those workaholics. The primary bedroom on the upper level, offers the privacy and luxury of an ensuite bathroom and two walk in closets. There are four other bedrooms to chose from which gives plenty of options to spread out and make your own. The property also includes an unfinished basement and a dedicated laundry room on the upper level. Beyond the interior, the property extends its appeal with a private backyard and a patio, including a covered pagoda, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. An attached, built-in garage provides practical convenience, while a welcoming porch adds to the home's inviting facade. This home offers a thoughtfully designed living experience and is ready for its new owners.
$569,900
Discover an exceptional opportunity at 1026 Woodglen DR, WESTFIELD, IN, USA. This 2022 single-family residence, with 3006 square feet on the main and upper level, presents itself in great condition with new paint throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large island complete w...
4,386
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$510,900
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Main floor guest suite with full bathroom
- Dedicated office on main level
- Primary suite with dual walk-in closets and ensuite bath
- Kitchen island with sink and large pantry
- Covered pagoda patio for entertaining
Browse by room
16 rooms · 50 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 20, 2026
- Listedat $569,900
Apr 29, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$585,000
15733 Caboose Court
5bd · 3ba · 3,325 sqft
Sold May 2026

$579,995
503 Ogala Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
20074 Edwick Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$569,900Listed· Apr 29, 2026
22 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.0 mi
- Carmel High School7.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,386 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Emory Trace
Section 1
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$510,900
Land Value
$91,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$419,900
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,383
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1