Sold — 10264 Normandy Way, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10264 Normandy Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10264 Normandy Way in Calumet Farms At Brooks Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this stunning property in the highly sought-after Brooks Park of Fishers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom house features an open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining guests. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with new backsplash and plenty of counter space. Enjoy your morning coffee in the cozy sunroom, or curl up by the updated fireplace on chilly nights. Fully finished basement with a full bathroom and endless storage. With fresh paint and carpet throughout, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners. HSE schools and close to restaurants, dining and shopping. Don't miss out on the chance to make this beautiful house your forever home!
$695,000
$750,000
Welcome home to this stunning property in the highly sought-after Brooks Park of Fishers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom house features an open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining guests. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with new backsplash and plenty of counter space. Enjoy your...
4,790
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$624,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 68 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,166 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Calumet Farms At Brooks Park subdivision
Sold
$675,000
-$75,000 below list (-10.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $750,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 68 days
Price history
- Sold$675,000
Jun 18, 2025
- Price reduced$690,000 → $695,000
May 1, 2025
- Listedat $750,000
Feb 28, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$545,000
506 Swan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft
Sold May 2026

$454,500
1366 Carmichael Street
5bd · 4ba · 3,221 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$750,000Listed· Feb 28, 2025
$695,000Reduced
↓ $55,000 (7.3% off original)
68 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
- Conner Prairie6.0 mi
- Fishers High School6.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,790 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Calumet Farms at Brooks Park
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$624,900
Land Value
$121,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$503,500
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $6,158
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4