Off-Market Property Details
10284 SPRINGSTONE RD
Fishers, Indiana 46055
Springs of Cambridge · Section 3
5,599
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.59
Acres
$917,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10284 Springstone Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10284 Springstone Rd in Springs Of Cambridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
02.24.20- HIGHEST AND BEST- PLEASE SUBMIT BY 02/26/20 11:59 MST.Wonderful home in Springs of Cambridge w/ splendid floor plan. Walkout basement and beautiful wooded back yard. Property is being sold in as-is condition/ has some water damage and needs many cosmetic updates throughout. Cash or renovation loans only please. NOTE: Seller will not turn on any utilities for inspections!! Property is being sold in AS-IS condition. Employees or directors of JPMorgan Chase and its direct and indirect subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned or serviced by or on behalf of JPMorgan Chase or its direct and indirect subsidiaries.
$355,500
$378,100
02.24.20- HIGHEST AND BEST- PLEASE SUBMIT BY 02/26/20 11:59 MST.Wonderful home in Springs of Cambridge w/ splendid floor plan. Walkout basement and beautiful wooded back yard. Property is being sold in as-is condition/ has some water damage and needs many cosmetic updates throughout. Cash or reno...
5,599
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.59
Acres
Off Market
Status
$917,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% below list in 48 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,141 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Springs Of Cambridge subdivision
Sold
$375,100
-$3,000 below list (-0.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 18, 2020
- Listed at
- $378,100
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 48 days
Price history
- Sold$375,100
Mar 18, 2020
- Price reduced$378,100 → $355,500
Jan 24, 2020
- Listedat $378,100
Dec 19, 2019
Springs Of Cambridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $930,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$507,500
9690 Highview Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,092 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
13911 Ambria Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,828 sqft
Sold May 2026

$839,900
9437 Dogwood Drive
3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft
Sold May 2026

$599,995
4813 Rosie Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft
Sold May 2026

$619,990
9218 Ambassador Street
5bd · 4ba · 3,630 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$378,100Listed· Dec 19, 2019
$355,500Reduced
↓ $22,600 (6.0% off original)
48 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.5 mi
- Fishers High School4.9 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,599 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.59 acres
Subdivision
Springs of Cambridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$917,800
Land Value
$318,400
35% of total
Improvement Value
$599,400
65% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $6,354
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3