Off-Market Property Details

10284 SPRINGSTONE RD

Fishers, Indiana 46055

Springs of Cambridge · Section 3

5,599

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.59

Acres

$917,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10284 Springstone Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10284 Springstone Rd in Springs Of Cambridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

02.24.20- HIGHEST AND BEST- PLEASE SUBMIT BY 02/26/20 11:59 MST.Wonderful home in Springs of Cambridge w/ splendid floor plan. Walkout basement and beautiful wooded back yard. Property is being sold in as-is condition/ has some water damage and needs many cosmetic updates throughout. Cash or renovation loans only please. NOTE: Seller will not turn on any utilities for inspections!! Property is being sold in AS-IS condition. Employees or directors of JPMorgan Chase and its direct and indirect subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned or serviced by or on behalf of JPMorgan Chase or its direct and indirect subsidiaries.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21686564
Recently SoldSold in 48 days

$355,500

$378,100

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,772Sq Ft

02.24.20- HIGHEST AND BEST- PLEASE SUBMIT BY 02/26/20 11:59 MST.Wonderful home in Springs of Cambridge w/ splendid floor plan. Walkout basement and beautiful wooded back yard. Property is being sold in as-is condition/ has some water damage and needs many cosmetic updates throughout. Cash or reno...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21686564

5,599

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.59

Acres

Off Market

Status

$917,800

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.8% below list in 48 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,141 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Springs Of Cambridge subdivision

Sold

$375,100

-$3,000 below list (-0.8%)

Closed
Mar 18, 2020
Listed at
$378,100
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
48 days

Price history

  1. Sold$375,100

    Mar 18, 2020

  2. Price reduced$378,100 → $355,500

    Jan 24, 2020

  3. Listedat $378,100

    Dec 19, 2019

Sold
9
Median price
$930,000
Median DOM
32 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 39% below median for similar nearby sales.

$508K$840KMedian $620K
$375K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWet Bar

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central AirCool: Other

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $378,100Listed· Dec 19, 2019

  • $355,500Reduced

    $22,600 (6.0% off original)

48 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,827 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,945 sq ft
Basement
13 rooms1,141 sq ft finished

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.5 mi
    • Fishers High School4.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,599 sq ft

    Year Built

    1995

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.59 acres

    Subdivision

    Springs of Cambridge

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $917,800

    Land Value

    $318,400

    Land$318,400

    35% of total

    Improvement Value

    $599,400

    Improvements$599,400

    65% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $6,354

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai