Off-Market Property Details
10290 CYNTHEANNE RD
Fortville, Indiana 46040
3,032
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
2.87
Acres
$577,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10290 Cyntheanne Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fortville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10290 Cyntheanne Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fortville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,032
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
2.87
Acres
Off Market
Status
$577,400

Living Area
3,032 sq ft
Year Built
1974
Lot Size
2.87 acres
Subdivision
Garrison Woods
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$577,400
Land Value
$113,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$464,100
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $317,500 in September 2016.
List vs sold
$359,000 listed → $317,500 sold (−$41,500)
Days on market
154
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,032
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in GARRISON WOODS
2 properties on record