Off-Market Property Details
10294 PACKARD DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
3,284
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$419,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10294 Packard Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10294 Packard Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,284
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$419,500

Living Area
3,284 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Hillsborough
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$419,500
Land Value
$72,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$347,500
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $292,000 in March 2018.
List vs sold
$289,900 listed → $292,000 sold (+$2,100)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,336
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HILLSBOROUGH
12 properties on record
- 10278 Packard Dr19983,166 sq ft$377,900
- 10280 Packard Dr20022,204 sq ft$319,300
- 10283 Packard Dr19953,611 sq ft$410,500
- 10284 Packard Dr19961,661 sq ft$281,000
- 10288 Packard Dr19971,812 sq ft$297,900
- 10289 Packard Dr19952,289 sq ft$340,200
- 10290 Packard Dr20023,261 sq ft$378,000
- 10296 Packard Dr19961,941 sq ft$319,300
- 10298 Packard Dr19971,625 sq ft$314,200
- 10299 Packard Dr19961,780 sq ft$290,900
- 10300 Packard Dr19971,964 sq ft$317,600
- 10305 Packard Dr19951,452 sq ft$269,100