Sold — 10295 Summerlin Way, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10295 Summerlin Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10295 Summerlin Way in Anchorage or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Imagine arriving home each day through the private, gated entrance of The Anchorage, one of Geist's most established and sought-after communities. Your home sits at the front of the neighborhood, offering the rare benefit of quick access in and out of the gates without sacrificing privacy, serenity, or the lifestyle that comes with a deeded boat dock reserved exclusively for your use. From the moment you step inside, the home unfolds with natural light, warmth, and an easy sense of connection. Walls of windows brighten the open floor plan, creating a feel that is unexpectedly peaceful given the convenience of its location. A cozy den with built-ins and a fireplace sets a welcoming tone, while the dining and family rooms provide the perfect setting for gatherings both large and small. The main level is designed for everyday comfort: a spacious kitchen, a sun-filled hearth room with a second fireplace, and a relaxing sunroom that overlooks the mature trees surrounding the property. The primary suite sits conveniently on this level as well, complete with a walk-in closet, private bath, and its own laundry access. A former laundry room has been transformed into a stylish mudroom with custom lockers, connecting seamlessly to the oversized three-car garage. The lower level mirrors the light and liveliness of the rest of the home, offering big windows, a large entertaining area, and a full bar ready for game days, holidays, or casual evenings with friends. Outside, you'll find a screened-in porch and expansive paver patio tucked into a half-acre lot framed by trees-creating a natural buffer that softens the presence of the street beyond. The sellers chose this home because the setting offers the best of both worlds: privacy at home and unmatched convenience when entering or leaving the neighborhood. For many buyers, especially boaters and active families, this location is a perk rather than a drawback. Quick access to the gate means effortless arrival and departure,
$799,959
$925,000
Imagine arriving home each day through the private, gated entrance of The Anchorage, one of Geist's most established and sought-after communities. Your home sits at the front of the neighborhood, offering the rare benefit of quick access in and out of the gates without sacrificing privacy, serenity,...
5,482
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.51
Acres
Off Market
Status
$748,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 136 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (880 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Anchorage subdivision
Sold
$799,959
-$125,041 below list (-13.5%)
- Closed
- Feb 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $925,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 136 days
Price history
- Sold$799,959
Feb 17, 2026
- Price reduced$829,900 → $799,959
Dec 4, 2025
- Listedat $925,000
Aug 29, 2025
Anchorage · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $1,000,000
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,010,000
13711 W Voyager Drive
3bd · 4ba · 4,043 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$925,000Listed· Aug 29, 2025
$799,959Reduced
↓ $125,041 (13.5% off original)
136 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 3.7 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.7 mi
- Conner Prairie3.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,482 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Subdivision
The Anchorage
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$748,100
Land Value
$136,800
18% of total
Improvement Value
$611,300
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,478
- Exemption
- Homestead