Property Details

103 ADAMS CT

Lebanon, Indiana 46052

Chadwick

2,133

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 103 Adams Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 103 Adams Ct in Chadwick, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

5 BEDROOMS WITH IN-GROUND POOL!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a writ ten sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2509690
Recently SoldSold in 99 days

$149,900

$159,900

4Beds
2Baths
2,133Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2509690

2,133

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 99 days
  • Fireplace
  • Chadwick subdivision

Sold

$137,500

-$22,400 below list (-14.0%)

Closed
Jun 29, 2005
Listed at
$159,900
Sold
20 years ago
Sold in
99 days

Price history

  1. Sold$137,500

    Jun 29, 2005

  2. Listedat $159,900

    Feb 17, 2005

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 57% below median for similar nearby sales.

$286K$395KMedian $320K
$138K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $159,900Listed· Feb 17, 2005

  • $149,900Reduced

    $10,000 (6.3% off original)

99 days on market

Layout

Main
522,133 sq ft

Schools

Lebanon Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS13.4 mi
    • Carmel Central Park17.4 mi
    • Westfield High School17.8 mi
    • Clay Terrace18.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District19.2 mi
    • Carmel High School19.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,133 sq ft

    Year Built

    1969

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Chadwick

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Lebanon Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai