Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 103 Lorney Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Elizabethtown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 103 Lorney Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Elizabethtown.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This home is a manufactured home with split bedroom design. Home has been updated, way more new than old. Move right in, Home features 3 bedroom, 2 bath, open great room, Kitchen with dinning area on either end of Kitchen. Laundry room with water heater in a closet. Home has a pole barn type two car garage that is deep for a work bench or storage. Seller is related to listing agent. Home comes with an extra lot, lot 25. So home has two lots 24 and 25. Lot 23 can be purchased; first option to buyer of home for $15,000.

Listed by Wade Myers· Hoosier Brokers, Inc· MLS# 22058562
SoldSold in 64 days

$179,900

$224,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,512Sq Ft

This home is a manufactured home with split bedroom design. Home has been updated, way more new than old. Move right in, Home features 3 bedroom, 2 bath, open great room, Kitchen with dinning area on either end of Kitchen. Laundry room with water heater in a closet. Home has a pole barn type tw...

Listed by Wade Myers· Hoosier Brokers, Inc· MLS# MBR22058562

1,512

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 18% below list in 64 days
  • Fireplace

Sold

$185,000

-$39,900 below list (-17.7%)

Closed
Dec 12, 2025
Listed at
$224,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
64 days

Price history

  1. Sold$185,000

    Dec 12, 2025

  2. Price reduced$199,900 → $179,900

    Oct 24, 2025

  3. Listedat $224,900

    Aug 24, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$209K$330KMedian $236K
$185K

Price history

  • $224,900Listed· Aug 24, 2025

  • $179,900Reduced

    $45,000 (20.0% off original)

64 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,512 sq ft

Primary suite

See Remarks

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full

Schools

Bartholomew Con School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis47.5 mi
    • Fishers High School58.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie58.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital58.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)59.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS59.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,512 sq ft

    Year Built

    2008

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Bartholomew Con School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai