Off-Market Property Details

10303 SUN GOLD CT

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Cumberland Woods · Section 1

1,319

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$227,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10303 Sun Gold Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10303 Sun Gold Ct in Cumberland Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great opportunity! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with open kitchen, large living room with family room and 2 car garage. Home needs some updating and repairs, but has potential!

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21402192
Recently SoldSold in 143 days

$129,900

$134,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,319Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21402192

1,319

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$227,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 143 days
  • Fireplace
  • Cumberland Woods subdivision

Sold

$120,000

-$14,900 below list (-11.0%)

Closed
Aug 10, 2016
Listed at
$134,900
Sold
9 years ago
Sold in
143 days

Price history

  1. Sold$120,000

    Aug 10, 2016

  2. Price reduced$134,900 → $129,900

    May 5, 2016

  3. Listedat $134,900

    Feb 29, 2016

Sold
6
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
56 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 62% below median for similar nearby sales.

$305K$365KMedian $315K
$120K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $134,900Listed· Feb 29, 2016

  • $129,900Reduced

    $5,000 (3.7% off original)

143 days on market

Layout

Main
321,319 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie1.2 mi
    • Fishers High School1.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.5 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.6 mi
    • Carmel High School7.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,319 sq ft

    Year Built

    1998

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.17 acres

    Subdivision

    Cumberland Woods

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $227,400

    Land Value

    $58,000

    Land$58,000

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $169,400

    Improvements$169,400

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2014
    $936

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai