Off-Market Property Details

1031 W 296TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

3,240

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

3.28

Acres

$282,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1031 W 296th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1031 W 296th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,240

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

3.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$282,400

Living Area

3,240 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

3.28 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$282,400

Land Value

$86,000

Land$86,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$196,400

Improvements$196,400

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai