Off-Market Property Details
10347 STRONGBOW RD
Fishers, Indiana 46040
5,092
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$676,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10347 Strongbow Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10347 Strongbow Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,092
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$676,100

Living Area
5,092 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Strongbow Gate
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$676,100
Land Value
$128,800
19% of total
Improvement Value
$547,300
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $541,000 in May 2021.
List vs sold
$499,900 listed → $541,000 sold (+$41,100)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,144
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in STRONGBOW GATE
12 properties on record
- 10190 Wicklow Ct20134,692 sq ft$648,500
- 10191 Wicklow Ct20124,752 sq ft$683,700
- 10192 Wicklow Ct20124,863 sq ft$610,500
- 10202 Wicklow Ct20124,860 sq ft$729,500
- 10203 Wicklow Ct20124,640 sq ft$686,200
- 10214 Wicklow Ct20125,004 sq ft$631,700
- 10226 Wicklow Ct20124,280 sq ft$568,500
- 10238 Wicklow Ct20124,287 sq ft$596,800
- 10239 Wicklow Ct20124,676 sq ft$600,600
- 10250 Wicklow Ct20124,266 sq ft$560,700
- 10262 Wicklow Ct20124,421 sq ft$525,600
- 10263 Wicklow Ct20123,818 sq ft$542,900