Off-Market Property Details

1036 BURGESS HILL PASS

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Knoll · Section 8

3,188

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$473,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1036 Burgess Hill Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1036 Burgess Hill Pass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,188

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$473,000

Living Area

3,188 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Lot Size

0.31 acres

Subdivision

Maple Knoll

Section 8

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$473,000

Land Value

$95,300

Land$95,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$377,700

Improvements$377,700

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 8

Last seen on the market

Sold for $330,315 in December 2017.

List vs sold

$330,315 listed → $330,315 sold (+$0)

Days on market

0

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,750

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai