Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10366 Camby Xing

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10366 Camby Xing in Northpoint or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Your dream home is waiting for you! Discover a bright interior tied together with a neutral color palette. You'll love cooking in this kitchen, complete with a spacious center island and a sleek backsplash. Relax in your primary suite with a walk in closet included. In the primary bathroom you'll find a separate tub and shower, double sinks, plus plenty of under sink storage. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The sitting area makes it great for BBQs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity.

Listed by Melissa Jenkins-Dill· Opendoor Brokerage LLC· MLS# 22039355
SoldSold in 93 days

$415,000

$450,000

5Beds
3.1Baths
3,652Sq Ft

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Your dream home is waiting for you! Discover a bright interior tied together with a neutral color palette. You'll love cooking in this kitchen, complete with a spacious center island and a sleek backsplash. Relax in your primary suite with ...

Listed by Melissa Jenkins-Dill· Opendoor Brokerage LLC· MLS# MBR22039355

3,900

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$380,600

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 93 days
  • Northpoint subdivision

Sold

$400,000

-$50,000 below list (-11.1%)

Closed
Sep 26, 2025
Listed at
$450,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
93 days

Price history

  1. Sold$400,000

    Sep 26, 2025

  2. Price reduced$420,000 → $415,000

    Jul 31, 2025

  3. Listedat $450,000

    May 16, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$380,000
Median DOM
53 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$495KMedian $467K
$400K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $450,000Listed· May 16, 2025

  • $415,000Reduced

    $35,000 (7.8% off original)

93 days on market

Layout

Main
16 rooms1,634 sq ft
Upper
435 rooms2,018 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

  • Elementary

    Sand Creek Elementary

  • High

    Fishers High School

    2.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.5 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center1.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.1 mi
  • Fishers High School2.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,900 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Northpoint

Section 1

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$380,600

Land Value

$66,000

Land$66,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$314,600

Improvements$314,600

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$7,256

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai